League Stats

Select Season

Tables

League
Breakers
Div 1 Points
Div 1 Averages
Career Averages

Fixtures

Div 1

Team Stats

Div 1

Queries

Player

Competitions

Anniversary Shield

Previous Winners

Division 1
Division 2
Breakers
Burgess Cup
Burgess Plate
Charles Hill Cup
Ken Winchester Trophy
Team Knockout
Anniversary Shield

Division 1 Averages

Player Frames WonPlayedAveragePoints Per Match
1 Mark Field 414787.239.83
2 Simon Rogers 384879.177.88
3 Henry Eastwood 344085.0010.40
Kevin Ward 344085.008.20
5 Evan Plummer 334082.508.60
6 Labeeb Ahmed 314273.819.43
7 Andy Mitchell 293876.325.47
Ronnie Sullivan 294072.506.80
9 Bob Payne 284858.334.08
10 Ronnie Blake 263966.678.26
11 Jose Theodosio 243666.674.56
12 Terry Burke 222491.6714.33
Kevin Peace 223857.894.37
14 Tony Mansfield 212875.005.57
Tim Mander 213658.335.78
Chris Jacobs 213855.263.63
17 Gary Marden 203458.823.88
Jack Stepney 204247.623.43
19 Michael Cosham 193455.884.12
20 Michael Westcott 182475.009.17
Lewis Allen 182864.295.07
Gary King 184440.912.59
23 Steve Dellaway 172470.834.50
Reg Garbutt 173056.673.53
25 Dave Morgan 152268.189.55
26 Simon Foot 133141.942.77
Dave King 133240.632.44
Kenny Henery 134827.081.67
29 Bevan Gray 122450.003.50
Oliver Cooper 124030.002.25
Marianne Williams 124626.091.78
32 Dave Porter 114226.191.67
Keith Robinson 114623.911.52
34 Steven Bastin 101855.564.33
George Gladwin 103429.411.82
36 Ian Bouttell 91090.005.40
37 Bob Steadman 82236.362.45
Rob Stephens 82433.332.33
39 Tony Thompson 71070.004.80
Bruno Sterner 71258.334.00
Antony Marlow 71258.333.67
Ian Davies 71838.893.11
43 Mick Sinnick 61060.004.20
Terry Oakley 61442.863.00
Terry Harding 62227.271.64
Paul Reece 62821.431.50
47 Alan Carr 51050.003.80
Paul Smith 51050.003.00
Kevin Quaintance 52025.001.50
Malcolm Stevens 52222.731.36
Bill Withers 54211.900.71
52 Laurie Roberts 42615.380.92
53 Tony Dodman 32114.290.95
54 Mick Davies 21118.181.09
Daniel Clift 21811.110.78
Jamie Sullivan 22010.000.70
57 James Knight 1224.550.27
58 Vincent Fiech 0100.000.00

Information

Averages and frames won are based on league matches only.

Players must have played at least five matches.

Order By