League Stats

Select Season

Tables

League
Breakers
Div 1 Points
Div 1 Averages
Career Averages

Fixtures

Div 1

Team Stats

Div 1

Queries

Player

Competitions

Anniversary Shield

Previous Winners

Division 1
Division 2
Breakers
Burgess Cup
Burgess Plate
Charles Hill Cup
Ken Winchester Trophy
Team Knockout
Anniversary Shield

Career Averages

Player Frames WonPlayedAveragePoints Per MatchWonDrawnLost
1 Mark Field 44854482.359.921955819
2 Bob Payne 38558266.154.871469352
3 Andy Mitchell 36348874.395.911525933
4 Lewis Allen 31044869.205.431128626
5 Ian Davies 30645068.006.401216440
6 Michael Cosham 28852255.174.259210465
7 Simon Rogers 28634283.638.88122427
8 Bevan Gray 23739859.554.23807742
9 Geoff Kidd 23333669.355.90875922
10 Simon Foot 22351443.393.11629996
11 Reg Garbutt 22235063.434.57767029
John Henery 22246647.643.08659276
13 Alan Carr 22033266.275.28825628
14 Henry Eastwood 21426281.688.86942611
15 Ian Bouttell 21340852.213.34609351
16 Dave Porter 20648642.392.72598896
17 Gary Marden 20136255.524.28696349
18 Marianne Williams 20047442.193.08549291
19 Adam Holmes 19723683.4710.4087238
20 Ian Catt 19628668.535.54744821
Steve Dellaway 19642046.673.06607674
22 Tim Mander 19332858.844.70656336
23 Sean O'Connor 18424674.806.54733812
24 Labeeb Ahmed 17022276.589.95722613
25 Mick Davies 16739242.602.74467575
26 Darren Aldous 16628458.454.09585034
27 Evan Plummer 16024864.526.14604024
28 George Gladwin 15639439.592.49476288
29 Bob Hardy 15229851.013.50466043
30 Ralph Chapman 15136841.032.74416974
31 Mark Richardson 13623458.124.27425223
Bob Steadman 13632242.242.86444869
Keith Robinson 13645629.821.842782119
34 Jose Theodosio 13421662.044.20493623
Tony Dodman 13444230.322.022486111
36 Michael Westcott 12716477.448.9952237
37 Bill Withers 12238231.942.00286697
38 Charles Hill 12027443.802.85266843
39 Terry Oakley 11627042.962.86295848
40 Kevin Peace 11218460.874.83452225
41 Ronnie Blake 10713877.5410.1646158
42 Rob Stephens 9929633.452.16245173
43 Jack Stepney 9721245.753.10293938
44 James Mercer 9618053.333.79293823
45 David Dyson 9530231.461.96166372
46 Bradley Jones 949895.9216.414540
47 Kevin Quaintance 8924636.182.31204954
Kenny Henery 8924835.892.19195154
49 John Avery 8510481.7310.6935152
50 Dan Devlin 8310678.3011.7736116
51 Vincent Couch 7911866.954.6628238
Graham Bickel 7920039.502.72243145
53 Mark Boome 7814454.173.49213615
54 Dave King 7718042.782.97203733
55 Chris Gurr 7111064.554.4425219
56 Pete Spearman 6810266.675.3923226
Steven Bastin 6812056.674.20183210
Mick Sinnick 6816840.482.87173433
59 Terry Burke 658477.3812.172895
60 Phil Bryant 619663.546.17231510
61 Daniel Clift 5936216.300.99941131
62 Ronnie Sullivan 588667.445.6324109
63 Harry Jones 5710653.774.04182114
64 Gary King 5613043.082.82113420
65 Scott Powell 5511249.113.38191720
66 Adrian Head 528660.474.0517188
67 Kerryn Ayres 519056.673.98191313
68 Marcus Issacs 488457.144.5014208
Terry Harding 4817227.911.6993047
70 Stewart Pegrum 476078.338.8318111
71 James Mckenna 466669.705.9417124
Laurie Roberts 4614831.082.09112439
Graham Fox 4615629.491.9183040
74 Peter Wates 4415827.851.73122047
Malcolm Stephens 4416227.161.64102447
76 Rob Besley 437855.133.69141510
Chris Hill 438252.443.2211219
John Hanley 439047.783.22131715
Allan Slattery 4311238.392.41112124
80 Tony Mansfield 426070.005.0716104
81 Neil Raishbrook 419642.712.90121719
Chris Jacobs 419841.842.71131521
83 Stan Longhurst 396262.904.8114116
Nick Clark 396659.094.7614118
Dave Foard 3911434.212.21101928
David Hallowes 3915824.681.5182348
87 Peter Tullet 386855.883.7411167
88 Tony Thompson 364678.266.701643
Andy Law 368442.863.0282014
Luke Dyson 3610833.332.13101628
91 Steve Rice 358043.752.7591714
92 Kevin Ward 344085.008.201460
93 Owen Payne 3110629.251.7761928
Alan Stewart 3111826.271.5861934
95 Andrew Tait 309033.332.2281423
Oliver Cooper 309631.252.1571625
Steve Hunt 3011426.321.6342231
98 Martin Wright 293485.299.241250
Rory Ahearne 2920014.500.8951976
100 Paul Smith 276640.912.5561512
101 Chris Bull 242885.716.641040
Cyril Bailey 249026.671.6951426
103 Gary Hindson 233271.887.19871
Mike Ahearne 234650.003.35959
Les Smith 235046.002.92799
Roger Ponsford 236435.942.4751314
107 Dave Morgan 223464.718.53944
108 Bob Lowry 219621.881.3331530
109 Keith Streeter 205834.482.1031412
110 Ian Streeter 195038.002.3641110
David Best 197027.141.9141120
112 Sean Sharkey 172860.714.21734
Jim Medrow 172860.714.14572
Michael Cole 173647.223.06738
115 Julian Donaldson 166624.241.554821
116 Ken Giles 153050.003.07555
Mick Fitzpatrick 153246.882.94475
Duncan Bain 157420.271.4621124
119 Isobelle Comerford 1411012.730.8011242
120 Jack Smithers 131492.8610.86610
Dennis Monshall 132065.004.10613
Mark Packham 132454.173.58453
Tony Batters 133240.632.50376
John Peace 131508.670.523765
125 Martin Benetar 122060.004.10442
Neil Colegate 122254.553.82362
Jordan Leigh 122450.004.00444
Gary Ashby 123040.002.731104
Len Jones 124030.001.902810
130 Daniel Baker 111478.576.29430
Chris Wells 111861.113.67351
Keiran O'Donovan 112445.833.00435
Ron Lemmer 113828.951.792710
134 Dennis Benetar 102050.003.10343
Steve Holdaway 102050.003.00262
Chris Allen 102441.672.58264
137 Ken Fisher 92240.912.45173
Simon Jackson 93228.132.06178
James McColl 93625.001.562511
140 Dave Dulake 88100.006.00400
Will Robertson 81080.006.40401
Gary Herd 81650.003.00323
Steve Chilton 82040.002.50082
Jamie Davies 82236.362.18326
145 Bruno Sterner 71258.334.00150
Antony Marlow 71258.333.67312
Brian Bastin 71450.003.57232
Patrick O'Connor 71450.003.14232
Greg Thomas 71643.752.88233
Peter Handscomb 71838.892.44234
Max Burt 72035.003.40235
Grant Draper 72825.001.50158
James Knight 74814.580.962319
Tony Smith 75412.960.810720
155 John Woolcote 6875.005.75220
Bill Taylor 6875.005.50301
Kevin Grove 61637.502.25143
Michael Robinson 61637.502.25143
Paul Reece 62821.431.50068
Colin Brend 62821.431.36149
Malcolm Stevens 63218.751.131411
Ray Simpkins 65012.000.800619
163 David McColl 51827.781.89054
164 Alex Golding 4850.004.25121
Lee Ashby 41040.002.60203
Shaun Sharkey 41040.002.60122
Laurie Roberts 41233.332.17123
Alan Keen 42615.381.151210
Bryn Marsh 43411.760.710413
170 Kevin Parkes 3475.006.50110
Liam Wreford 3475.005.00110
Jake Fowler 3650.005.67111
Jeff Brandt 3650.003.00111
Luke Turnball 3837.503.00112
Pete Williams 31030.002.00032
James King 3407.500.450317
177 Mariusz Deluga 22100.006.00100
Neil Taperell 22100.006.00100
Fred Eastwood 2450.003.00101
Liam Ayres 2450.003.00101
Jake Underhill 2450.003.00101
Howard Salmen 2633.332.67021
Kevin Mooney 2633.332.00021
Stewart Stubbs 2825.001.50103
Keri Lynn 21414.290.86025
Geoff Smith 21612.500.88026
Andy Ball 21612.500.75026
Jamie Sullivan 22010.000.70028
Karl Tidy 2267.690.461012
Vincent Fiech 2287.140.430212
191 Jim Wells 1250.003.00010
Mick Miles 1250.003.00010
Lee Arnold 1616.671.00012
Adam Davey 1812.500.75013
Aaron Lawrence 11010.000.80014
James Simms 11010.000.60014
Craig Potter 1128.330.83015
Colin Winter 1147.140.43016
Daniel Foard 1185.560.33018
200 Iain Ryder 0120.000.00006
Geoff Watson 0120.000.00006
Dan Emanuel 0120.000.00006
Sean Ryan 080.000.00004
David Cooper 080.000.00004
Hilary Winter 080.000.00004
James Hazelgrove 060.000.00003
David Stratford 060.000.00003
Paul Smouton 060.000.00003
Doug Melchior 040.000.50002
Adam Haworth 040.000.00002
Charlie Judge 040.000.00002
Eddie Hills 020.000.00001
Colin Todd 020.000.00001
Mark Cornilios 020.000.00001
C Giddins 020.000.00001
Brian Jones 020.000.00001
Simon Shrivel 020.000.00001
Geoff Venn 020.000.00001
Jason Lines 020.000.00001
Gary Newman 020.000.00001

Information

Averages and frames won are based on league matches only.

Players must have played at least five matches.

Order By