League Stats

Select Season

Tables

League
Breakers
Div 1 Points
Div 1 Averages
Career Averages

Fixtures

Div 1

Team Stats

Div 1

Queries

Player

Competitions

Previous Winners

Division 1
Division 2
Breakers
Burgess Cup
Burgess Plate
Charles Hill Cup
Ken Winchester Trophy
Team Knockout
Handicap Singles
Anniversary Shield

Career Averages

Player Frames WonPlayedAveragePoints Per MatchWonDrawnLost
1 Mark Field 57471080.859.272487829
2 Bob Payne 43268862.794.5616011272
3 Andy Mitchell 43162668.855.501748356
4 Simon Rogers 36944682.748.701595113
5 Michael Cosham 35766853.444.1211412991
6 Lewis Allen 34950668.975.341269730
7 Henry Eastwood 33640682.768.701484015
8 Ian Davies 32048466.126.141247246
9 Labeeb Ahmed 30839278.5710.801304818
10 Reg Garbutt 28247259.754.19969050
11 Geoff Kidd 27141265.785.521016936
12 Evan Plummer 26437270.978.591075029
13 Bevan Gray 26044258.824.13868847
14 Tim Mander 25944458.334.82907953
15 Marianne Williams 25061240.852.9366118122
16 Simon Foot 24559441.252.9467111119
17 Ian Bouttell 23348448.143.076610175
18 John Henery 22246647.643.08659276
19 Dave Porter 22152242.342.716493104
20 Alan Carr 22033266.275.28825628
21 Gary Marden 21339454.064.15726956
22 Adam Holmes 19923883.6110.3688238
23 Ian Catt 19628668.535.54744821
Steve Dellaway 19642046.673.06607674
25 Sean O'Connor 18424674.806.54733812
26 Michael Westcott 17524671.148.15703518
27 Mick Davies 16940242.042.70477579
28 Darren Aldous 16628458.454.09585034
29 George Gladwin 15639439.592.49476288
30 Bob Hardy 15229851.013.50466043
31 Ralph Chapman 15136841.032.74416974
32 Bob Steadman 14134640.752.76445376
33 Mark Richardson 13623458.124.27425223
Keith Robinson 13645629.821.842782119
35 Jose Theodosio 13421662.044.20493623
Tony Dodman 13444630.042.002486113
37 Terry Burke 13216281.4813.0657186
38 Ronnie Blake 12716079.3810.1555178
39 Bill Withers 12238431.771.99286698
40 Charles Hill 12027443.802.85266843
41 Rob Stephens 11736232.322.08276391
42 Terry Oakley 11627042.962.86295848
Gary King 11627642.032.80256647
44 Kevin Peace 11218460.874.83452225
45 Jack Stepney 10723645.343.05334144
46 Bradley Jones 10611096.3616.755140
47 Ronnie Sullivan 10113873.197.62431511
48 James Mercer 9618053.333.79293823
49 Max Burt 9515660.905.36323115
David Dyson 9530231.461.96166372
51 Kevin Quaintance 9427034.812.22215262
52 Tony Mansfield 9315261.184.66362119
53 Kenny Henery 8924835.892.19195154
54 Mark Boome 8817650.003.24234223
55 John Avery 8510481.7310.6935152
56 Dan Devlin 8310678.3011.7736116
57 Vincent Couch 7911866.954.6628238
Graham Bickel 7920039.502.72243145
59 Dave King 7718042.782.97203733
60 Chris Gurr 7111064.554.4425219
61 Pete Spearman 6810266.675.3923226
Steven Bastin 6812056.674.20183210
Mick Sinnick 6816840.482.87173433
64 Kieran O'Donovan 6614844.593.04202628
65 Harry Jones 6411655.174.10212215
66 George Edwards 6210857.413.74212013
67 Phil Bryant 619663.546.17231510
68 Daniel Clift 6037416.040.98942136
69 Steve Gollop 5611648.283.12191821
70 Scott Powell 5511249.113.38191720
71 Tom Kennedy 536680.3011.362373
72 Adrian Head 528660.474.0517188
73 Kerryn Ayres 519056.673.98191313
74 Marcus Issacs 488457.144.5014208
Terry Harding 4817227.911.6993047
76 Stewart Pegrum 476078.338.8318111
77 James Mckenna 466669.705.9417124
Laurie Roberts 4614831.082.09112439
Graham Fox 4615629.491.9183040
Peter Wates 4617825.841.61122255
81 Jake Fowler 446468.759.9715143
Malcolm Stephens 4416227.161.64102447
83 Rob Besley 437855.133.69141510
Kevin Palmer 438053.755.33131710
Chris Hill 438252.443.2211219
John Hanley 439047.783.22131715
Allan Slattery 4311238.392.41112124
88 Neil Raishbrook 419642.712.90121719
Chris Jacobs 419841.842.71131521
90 Stan Longhurst 396262.904.8114116
Nick Clark 396659.094.7614118
Dave Foard 3911434.212.21101928
David Hallowes 3915824.681.5182348
94 Peter Tullet 386855.883.7411167
95 Tony Thompson 364678.266.701643
Andy Law 368442.863.0282014
Luke Dyson 3610833.332.13101628
Oliver Cooper 3612030.002.0582032
99 Steve Rice 358043.752.7591714
100 Kevin Ward 344085.008.201460
Michael Hope 344280.959.761380
102 Kushal Vadi 336253.233.8111119
103 Owen Payne 3110629.251.7761928
Alan Stewart 3111826.271.5861934
105 Andrew Tait 309033.332.2281423
Steve Hunt 3011426.321.6342231
107 Martin Wright 293485.299.241250
Michael Amsden 295651.793.571099
Scott Spearman 297837.182.3110920
Rory Ahearne 2920014.500.8951976
111 Paul Smith 276640.912.5561512
Alan Keen 279628.131.8371328
113 Chris Bull 242885.716.641040
Tom Galvan 246040.002.4771013
Cyril Bailey 249026.671.6951426
116 Gary Hindson 233271.887.19871
Nirav Patel 233271.885.881033
Mike Ahearne 234650.003.35959
Les Smith 235046.002.92799
Roger Ponsford 236435.942.4751314
121 Dave Morgan 223464.718.53944
Michael Wilson 225242.312.965129
Bruno Sterner 226832.352.0641416
124 Bob Lowry 219621.881.3331530
125 Dee Sadasivan 205635.712.2951013
Keith Streeter 205834.482.1031412
Julian Donaldson 209620.831.4051033
128 Jody McKenna 193850.003.47595
Ian Streeter 195038.002.3641110
David Best 197027.141.9141120
131 Ross Honer 185831.031.9321413
132 Jon McGowan 172470.836.50732
Sean Sharkey 172860.714.21734
Jim Medrow 172860.714.14572
Michael Cole 173647.223.06738
Glynne Parkes 174438.643.053118
137 Lee Shelley 168219.511.2031028
138 Jack Smithers 151693.7510.25710
Jon Skinner 152075.005.30631
Oliver Penney 152657.694.31553
Ken Giles 153050.003.07555
Mick Fitzpatrick 153246.882.94475
Duncan Bain 157420.271.4621124
144 Tony Batters 143638.892.39387
Isobelle Comerford 1411012.730.8011242
146 Dennis Monshall 132065.004.10613
Mark Packham 132454.173.58453
Adrian Atkinson 134230.952.191119
John Peace 131508.670.523765
150 Martin Benetar 122060.004.10442
Neil Colegate 122254.553.82362
Jordan Leigh 122450.004.00444
Gary Ashby 123040.002.731104
Len Jones 124030.001.902810
Jerry Sinifield 126219.351.3511020
156 Daniel Baker 111478.576.29430
Chris Wells 111861.113.67351
Vince Orlando 112445.833.17273
Anthony Church 112839.292.57437
Ron Lemmer 113828.951.792710
161 Dennis Benetar 102050.003.10343
Steve Holdaway 102050.003.00262
Chris Allen 102441.672.58264
164 Joe Nulty 91275.008.17411
Ken Fisher 92240.912.45173
Simon Jackson 93228.132.06178
James McColl 93625.001.562511
George Rest 94818.751.173318
Mark Keresey 95815.521.000920
170 Dave Dulake 88100.006.00400
Will Robertson 81080.006.40401
Jawwad Rasheed 81650.003.38080
Gary Herd 81650.003.00323
Steve Chilton 82040.002.50082
Jamie Davies 82236.362.18326
176 Mary Talbot 7887.5010.00310
Nick Bell 7887.505.75310
Antony Marlow 71258.333.67312
Brian Bastin 71450.003.57232
Patrick O'Connor 71450.003.14232
Greg Thomas 71643.752.88233
Peter Handscomb 71838.892.44234
Grant Draper 72825.001.50158
Colin Mahase 73221.881.382311
James Knight 74814.580.962319
Tony Smith 75412.960.810720
187 John Woolcote 6875.005.75220
Bill Taylor 6875.005.50301
Michael Robinson 61637.502.25143
Kevin Grove 61637.502.25143
David Sayers 62623.081.62148
Paul Reece 62821.431.50068
Colin Brend 62821.431.36149
Malcolm Stevens 63218.751.131411
Ray Simpkins 65012.000.800619
196 Idris Daood 5862.505.75211
Matt Sadler 51050.003.80131
Ryan Luffman 51050.003.40131
Nikos Christoforou 51050.003.20212
Stuart Porte 51827.781.89216
David McColl 51827.781.89054
Sean Ryan 54012.500.750515
203 Chris Barrett 4666.675.00120
Alex Golding 4850.004.25121
Mike Jones 4850.003.00121
Shaun Sharkey 41040.002.60122
Lee Ashby 41040.002.60203
Stewart Roberts 41040.002.60203
Laurie Roberts 41233.332.17123
Chris Rowe 43212.500.750412
Bryn Marsh 43411.760.710413
212 Samuel Gee 3475.008.50110
Kevin Parkes 3475.006.50110
Liam Wreford 3475.005.00110
Jeff Brandt 3650.003.00111
Hadley Wells-West 3650.003.00111
Luke Terry 3837.503.25112
Luke Turnball 3837.503.00112
Pete Williams 31030.002.00032
Craig Weller 31030.001.80113
Mathew Cahill 3348.820.590314
James King 3407.500.450317
223 Neil Taperell 22100.006.00100
Mariusz Deluga 22100.006.00100
Lewis Colston 22100.006.00100
Barry Watkins 22100.006.00100
Phil O'Kane 2450.004.00101
Lee Nelson 2450.003.00101
Liam Ayres 2450.003.00101
Jake Underhill 2450.003.00101
Fred Eastwood 2450.003.00101
Graham Thompson 2633.333.33021
Howard Salmen 2633.332.67021
Kevin Mooney 2633.332.00021
Stewart Stubbs 2825.001.50103
Barry Nolan 2825.001.50103
Keri Lynn 21414.290.86025
Geoff Smith 21612.500.88026
Andy Ball 21612.500.75026
Jamie Sullivan 22010.000.70028
Karl Tidy 2267.690.461012
Vincent Fiech 2287.140.430212
243 Jim Siampanis 1250.003.00010
Mick Miles 1250.003.00010
Scott McGinty 1250.003.00010
Martin Sherratt 1250.003.00010
Jim Wells 1250.003.00010
Nathan Woodman 1425.001.50011
Farhaan Hatimi 1616.671.33012
Lee Arnold 1616.671.00012
Donny Frankson 1812.500.75013
Adam Davey 1812.500.75013
Steve Young 1812.500.75013
Aaron Lawrence 11010.000.80014
James Simms 11010.000.60014
Craig Potter 1128.330.83015
Dennis O’Neill 1128.330.50015
Colin Winter 1147.140.43016
Lee Scoble 1185.560.56018
Daniel Foard 1185.560.33018
Nathan Mason 1205.000.40019
Alasdair Ross 1283.570.210113
Connor Shelley 1462.170.130122
264 Cheryl Calverlry 0240.000.000012
Danny Burdge 0180.000.00009
Geoff Watson 0120.000.00006
Dan Emanuel 0120.000.00006
Iain Ryder 0120.000.00006
Mathew Pearman 0100.000.00005
David Cooper 0100.000.00005
Anthony Redmond 0100.000.00005
Matthew Hall 080.000.00004
Harry Rest 080.000.00004
Sean Domeyer 080.000.00004
Hilary Winter 080.000.00004
James Hazelgrove 060.000.00003
Ashley Withers 060.000.00003
Jeff Rest 060.000.00003
Paul Smouton 060.000.00003
David Stratford 060.000.00003
Doug Melchior 040.000.50002
Charlie Judge 040.000.00002
John Plummer 040.000.00002
Adam Haworth 040.000.00002
Lenny Baker 020.002.00001
Simon Shrivel 020.000.00001
Colin Todd 020.000.00001
Andy Mathews 020.000.00001
Eddie Hills 020.000.00001
Brian Jones 020.000.00001
George Sciuriaga 020.000.00001
Luke Saunders 020.000.00001
Jason Lines 020.000.00001
Mark Cornilios 020.000.00001
Gary Newman 020.000.00001
Geoff Venn 020.000.00001
C Giddins 020.000.00001

Information

Averages and frames won are based on league matches only.

Players must have played at least five matches.

Order By