League Stats

Select Season

Tables

League
Breakers
Div 1 Points
Div 1 Averages
Career Averages

Fixtures

Div 1

Team Stats

Div 1

Queries

Player

Competitions

Anniversary Shield

Previous Winners

Division 1
Division 2
Breakers
Burgess Cup
Burgess Plate
Charles Hill Cup
Ken Winchester Trophy
Team Knockout
Anniversary Shield

Career Averages

Player Frames WonPlayedAveragePoints Per MatchWonDrawnLost
1 Mark Field 42851083.9210.101875414
2 Bob Payne 36954867.344.961418746
3 Andy Mitchell 34746674.465.931455731
4 Lewis Allen 30043668.815.411088426
5 Ian Davies 29441471.016.751176030
6 Michael Cosham 27248855.744.308510257
7 Simon Rogers 26431284.628.93113385
8 Geoff Kidd 22933268.985.87855922
Bevan Gray 22937860.584.32787338
10 John Henery 22246647.643.08659276
11 Alan Carr 22033266.275.28825628
12 Simon Foot 21848445.043.23629486
13 Ian Bouttell 21240652.223.34609251
14 Reg Garbutt 20832264.604.65736226
15 Henry Eastwood 19824082.509.13882210
Dave Porter 19845044.002.81578484
17 Ian Catt 19628668.535.54744821
Steve Dellaway 19642046.673.06607674
19 Gary Marden 18833056.974.41665643
20 Marianne Williams 18644242.083.08508685
21 Sean O'Connor 18424674.806.54733812
22 Tim Mander 18030459.214.75615833
23 Adam Holmes 17320484.8010.4277196
24 Darren Aldous 16628458.454.09585034
25 Mick Davies 16539042.312.72457575
26 Bob Hardy 15229851.013.50466043
27 Ralph Chapman 15136841.032.74416974
28 Labeeb Ahmed 14418876.609.51612211
29 George Gladwin 14136438.742.43425783
30 Evan Plummer 13821265.096.01513619
31 Mark Richardson 13623458.124.27425223
32 Keith Robinson 13545229.871.842781118
33 Tony Dodman 12941631.012.062383102
34 Bob Steadman 12830242.382.87414664
35 Jose Theodosio 12720063.504.32463519
36 Charles Hill 12027443.802.85266843
37 Bill Withers 11935633.432.10286387
38 Terry Oakley 11627042.962.86295848
39 Kevin Peace 11218460.874.83452225
40 Michael Westcott 9913076.158.5240196
41 James Mercer 9618053.333.79293823
42 David Dyson 9530231.461.96166372
43 Rob Stephens 9327633.702.18234768
44 Kenny Henery 8724036.252.21194952
45 John Avery 8510481.7310.6935152
46 Kevin Quaintance 8423236.212.31184850
47 Dan Devlin 8310678.3011.7736116
Jack Stepney 8318046.113.18233730
49 Ronnie Blake 7910277.459.5934116
Vincent Couch 7911866.954.6628238
Graham Bickel 7920039.502.72243145
52 Mark Boome 7814055.713.59213613
53 Dave King 7317042.943.00193531
54 Chris Gurr 7111064.554.4425219
55 Pete Spearman 6810266.675.3923226
Mick Sinnick 6816840.482.87173433
57 Phil Bryant 619663.546.17231510
58 Daniel Clift 5936016.391.00941130
59 Bradley Jones 586096.6717.332820
Ronnie Sullivan 588667.445.6324109
61 Scott Powell 5511249.113.38191720
62 Adrian Head 528660.474.0517188
63 Steven Bastin 519056.674.0215219
Kerryn Ayres 519056.673.98191313
65 Marcus Issacs 488457.144.5014208
Terry Harding 4817227.911.6993047
67 Stewart Pegrum 476078.338.8318111
68 James Mckenna 466669.705.9417124
Laurie Roberts 4614831.082.09112439
Graham Fox 4615629.491.9183040
71 Peter Wates 4415827.851.73122047
Malcolm Stephens 4416227.161.64102447
73 Rob Besley 437855.133.69141510
Chris Hill 438252.443.2211219
John Hanley 439047.783.22131715
Allan Slattery 4311238.392.41112124
77 Gary King 419443.622.8982514
Neil Raishbrook 419642.712.90121719
79 Stan Longhurst 396262.904.8114116
Nick Clark 396659.094.7614118
Dave Foard 3911434.212.21101928
David Hallowes 3915824.681.5182348
83 Peter Tullet 386855.883.7411167
84 Terry Burke 374877.0811.921653
Harry Jones 376854.413.7912139
86 Andy Law 368442.863.0282014
Luke Dyson 3610833.332.13101628
88 Chris Jacobs 357447.303.05121114
Steve Rice 358043.752.7591714
90 Kevin Ward 344085.008.201460
Tony Thompson 344477.276.641543
92 Owen Payne 3110629.251.7761928
Alan Stewart 3111826.271.5861934
94 Andrew Tait 309033.332.2281423
Steve Hunt 3011426.321.6342231
96 Martin Wright 293485.299.241250
Rory Ahearne 2920014.500.8951976
98 Paul Smith 276640.912.5561512
99 Chris Bull 242885.716.641040
Cyril Bailey 249026.671.6951426
101 Gary Hindson 233271.887.19871
Mike Ahearne 234650.003.35959
Les Smith 235046.002.92799
Roger Ponsford 236435.942.4751314
105 Dave Morgan 223464.718.53944
106 Tony Mansfield 213070.005.20933
Bob Lowry 219621.881.3331530
108 Keith Streeter 205834.482.1031412
Oliver Cooper 206232.262.2951016
110 Ian Streeter 195038.002.3641110
David Best 197027.141.9141120
112 Sean Sharkey 172860.714.21734
Jim Medrow 172860.714.14572
Michael Cole 173253.133.44736
115 Julian Donaldson 166624.241.554821
116 Ken Giles 153050.003.07555
Mick Fitzpatrick 153246.882.94475
Duncan Bain 157420.271.4621124
119 Isobelle Comerford 1411012.730.8011242
120 Jack Smithers 131492.8610.86610
Dennis Monshall 132065.004.10613
Mark Packham 132454.173.58453
Tony Batters 133240.632.50376
John Peace 131508.670.523765
125 Martin Benetar 122060.004.10442
Neil Colegate 122254.553.82362
Jordan Leigh 122450.004.00444
Gary Ashby 123040.002.731104
Len Jones 124030.001.902810
130 Daniel Baker 111478.576.29430
Chris Wells 111861.113.67351
Ron Lemmer 113828.951.792710
133 Dennis Benetar 102050.003.10343
Steve Holdaway 102050.003.00262
Chris Allen 102441.672.58264
136 Ken Fisher 92240.912.45173
Simon Jackson 93228.132.06178
James McColl 93625.001.562511
139 Dave Dulake 88100.006.00400
Will Robertson 81080.006.40401
Gary Herd 81650.003.00323
Steve Chilton 82040.002.50082
Jamie Davies 82236.362.18326
144 Bruno Sterner 71258.334.00150
Antony Marlow 71258.333.67312
Brian Bastin 71450.003.57232
Patrick O'Connor 71450.003.14232
Greg Thomas 71643.752.88233
Peter Handscomb 71838.892.44234
Grant Draper 72825.001.50158
Tony Smith 75412.960.810720
152 John Woolcote 6875.005.75220
Bill Taylor 6875.005.50301
Michael Robinson 61637.502.25143
Kevin Grove 61637.502.25143
Paul Reece 62821.431.50068
Colin Brend 62821.431.36149
Malcolm Stevens 63218.751.131411
Ray Simpkins 65012.000.800619
160 David McColl 51827.781.89054
161 Alex Golding 4850.004.25121
Shaun Sharkey 41040.002.60122
Lee Ashby 41040.002.60203
Laurie Roberts 41233.332.17123
Bryn Marsh 43411.760.710413
166 Kevin Parkes 3475.006.50110
Liam Wreford 3475.005.00110
Jeff Brandt 3650.003.00111
Luke Turnball 3837.503.00112
Pete Williams 31030.002.00032
James King 3407.500.450317
172 Neil Taperell 22100.006.00100
Liam Ayres 2450.003.00101
Fred Eastwood 2450.003.00101
Jake Underhill 2450.003.00101
Howard Salmen 2633.332.67021
Kevin Mooney 2633.332.00021
Stewart Stubbs 2825.001.50103
Keri Lynn 21414.290.86025
Geoff Smith 21612.500.88026
Andy Ball 21612.500.75026
Jamie Sullivan 22010.000.70028
Karl Tidy 2267.690.461012
Vincent Fiech 2287.140.430212
185 Jim Wells 1250.003.00010
Mick Miles 1250.003.00010
Lee Arnold 1616.671.00012
Adam Davey 1812.500.75013
Aaron Lawrence 11010.000.80014
James Simms 11010.000.60014
Craig Potter 1128.330.83015
Colin Winter 1147.140.43016
Daniel Foard 1185.560.33018
James Knight 1224.550.270110
195 Geoff Watson 0120.000.00006
Dan Emanuel 0120.000.00006
Iain Ryder 0120.000.00006
Hilary Winter 080.000.00004
David Cooper 060.000.00003
David Stratford 060.000.00003
James Hazelgrove 060.000.00003
Paul Smouton 060.000.00003
Doug Melchior 040.000.50002
Charlie Judge 040.000.00002
Gary Newman 020.000.00001
Geoff Venn 020.000.00001
C Giddins 020.000.00001
Colin Todd 020.000.00001
Simon Shrivel 020.000.00001
Eddie Hills 020.000.00001
Brian Jones 020.000.00001
Jason Lines 020.000.00001
Mark Cornilios 020.000.00001

Information

Averages and frames won are based on league matches only.

Players must have played at least five matches.

Order By