League Stats

Select Season

Tables

League
Breakers
Div 1 Points
Div 1 Averages
Career Averages

Fixtures

Div 1

Team Stats

Div 1

Queries

Player

Competitions

Anniversary Shield

Previous Winners

Division 1
Division 2
Breakers
Burgess Cup
Burgess Plate
Ken Winchester Trophy
Team Knockout
Anniversary Shield

Career Averages

Player Frames WonPlayedAveragePoints Per MatchWonDrawnLost
1 Mark Field 40748484.0910.091775312
2 Bob Payne 35252267.434.981358244
3 Andy Mitchell 33244674.445.941395430
4 Lewis Allen 29242269.195.461068025
5 Ian Davies 29040471.786.831165828
6 Michael Cosham 26446856.414.38839853
7 Simon Rogers 24428685.318.96106325
8 Geoff Kidd 22933268.985.87855922
9 Bevan Gray 22436461.544.40786836
10 John Henery 22246647.643.08659276
11 Alan Carr 21732666.565.30815527
12 Simon Foot 21046245.453.27599280
13 Ian Bouttell 20640051.503.30579251
14 Reg Garbutt 19730065.674.75695922
15 Ian Catt 19628668.535.54744821
16 Dave Porter 19442645.542.92568275
17 Sean O'Connor 18424674.806.54733812
18 Steve Dellaway 18340245.523.00547572
19 Henry Eastwood 18222281.989.0480229
20 Marianne Williams 17941643.033.15488377
21 Gary Marden 17831257.054.44625440
22 Tim Mander 16928459.514.65575530
23 Adam Holmes 16619684.6910.5274186
Darren Aldous 16628458.454.09585034
25 Mick Davies 16338042.892.76457372
26 Bob Hardy 15229851.013.50466043
27 Ralph Chapman 15136441.482.77416972
28 Mark Richardson 13623458.124.27425223
29 George Gladwin 13434638.732.44405479
30 Labeeb Ahmed 12716477.449.5654199
Tony Dodman 12740031.752.11228395
Keith Robinson 12742629.811.832773113
33 Bob Steadman 12529242.812.90414362
34 Evan Plummer 12119263.025.69433518
35 Charles Hill 12027443.802.85266843
36 Bill Withers 11733235.242.21286177
37 Terry Oakley 11627042.962.86295848
38 Jose Theodosio 11317863.484.33403316
39 Kevin Peace 10116461.594.93411922
40 James Mercer 9618053.333.79293823
41 David Dyson 9530231.461.96166372
42 Michael Westcott 8911875.428.4235195
43 Rob Stephens 8726233.212.15224366
44 John Avery 8510481.7310.6935152
45 Dan Devlin 8310678.3011.7736116
Kevin Quaintance 8322237.392.39184746
47 Kenny Henery 8121437.852.31184544
48 Vincent Couch 7911866.954.6628238
Graham Bickel 7920039.502.72243145
50 Mark Boome 7513655.153.49203513
51 Chris Gurr 7111064.554.4425219
52 Jack Stepney 7015844.303.03193228
53 Pete Spearman 6810266.675.3923226
Mick Sinnick 6816840.482.87173433
55 Dave King 6514843.923.12163325
56 Ronnie Blake 647882.0510.052883
57 Phil Bryant 619663.546.17231510
58 Bradley Jones 586096.6717.332820
59 Daniel Clift 5735616.010.98841129
60 Scott Powell 5511249.113.38191720
61 Adrian Head 528660.474.0517188
62 Kerryn Ayres 519056.673.98191313
63 Marcus Issacs 488457.144.5014208
64 Stewart Pegrum 476078.338.8318111
65 James Mckenna 466669.705.9417124
Steven Bastin 468256.103.8313208
Graham Fox 4615629.491.9183040
Terry Harding 4615829.111.7692842
69 Peter Wates 4415827.851.73122047
Malcolm Stephens 4416227.161.64102447
71 Rob Besley 437855.133.69141510
Chris Hill 438252.443.2211219
John Hanley 439047.783.22131715
Allan Slattery 4311238.392.41112124
Laurie Roberts 4313033.082.25112133
76 Neil Raishbrook 419642.712.90121719
77 Stan Longhurst 396262.904.8114116
Nick Clark 396659.094.7614118
Dave Foard 3911434.212.21101928
David Hallowes 3915824.681.5182348
81 Ronnie Sullivan 386261.294.651588
Peter Tullet 386855.883.7411167
83 Harry Jones 376854.413.7912139
84 Andy Law 368442.863.0282014
Luke Dyson 3610833.332.13101628
86 Steve Rice 358043.752.7591714
87 Tony Thompson 313881.587.111432
Owen Payne 3110230.391.8461926
Alan Stewart 3111826.271.5861934
90 Gary King 307042.862.914229
Andrew Tait 309033.332.2281423
Steve Hunt 3011426.321.6342231
93 Martin Wright 293485.299.241250
Rory Ahearne 2920014.500.8951976
95 Chris Jacobs 285451.853.309108
96 Chris Bull 242885.716.641040
Cyril Bailey 249026.671.6951426
98 Gary Hindson 233271.887.19871
Mike Ahearne 234650.003.35959
Les Smith 235046.002.92799
Roger Ponsford 236435.942.4751314
102 Paul Smith 225639.292.4651211
103 Terry Burke 213070.0010.93933
Bob Lowry 219621.881.3331530
105 Keith Streeter 205834.482.1031412
106 Ian Streeter 195038.002.3641110
David Best 197027.141.9141120
108 Sean Sharkey 172860.714.21734
Jim Medrow 172860.714.14572
110 Julian Donaldson 166624.241.554821
111 Michael Cole 153050.003.27636
Ken Giles 153050.003.07555
Mick Fitzpatrick 153246.882.94475
Duncan Bain 157420.271.4621124
115 Dave Morgan 142263.647.64623
Isobelle Comerford 1411012.730.8011242
117 Jack Smithers 131492.8610.86610
Kevin Ward 131872.225.78450
Dennis Monshall 132065.004.10613
Mark Packham 132454.173.58453
Tony Batters 133240.632.50376
Oliver Cooper 134230.952.003711
John Peace 131508.670.523765
124 Martin Benetar 122060.004.10442
Neil Colegate 122254.553.82362
Jordan Leigh 122450.004.00444
Gary Ashby 123040.002.731104
Len Jones 124030.001.902810
129 Daniel Baker 111478.576.29430
Chris Wells 111861.113.67351
Ron Lemmer 113828.951.792710
132 Dennis Benetar 102050.003.10343
Steve Holdaway 102050.003.00262
Chris Allen 102441.672.58264
135 Ken Fisher 92240.912.45173
Simon Jackson 93030.002.20177
James McColl 93625.001.562511
138 Dave Dulake 88100.006.00400
Will Robertson 81080.006.40401
Gary Herd 81650.003.00323
Steve Chilton 82040.002.50082
Jamie Davies 82236.362.18326
143 Bruno Sterner 71258.334.00150
Brian Bastin 71450.003.57232
Patrick O'Connor 71450.003.14232
Greg Thomas 71643.752.88233
Peter Handscomb 71838.892.44234
Grant Draper 72825.001.50158
Tony Smith 75213.460.850719
150 John Woolcote 6875.005.75220
Bill Taylor 6875.005.50301
Kevin Grove 61637.502.25143
Colin Brend 62821.431.36149
Ray Simpkins 65012.000.800619
155 Antony Marlow 5862.503.75211
Tony Mansfield 51050.004.40212
Michael Robinson 51435.712.14133
David McColl 51827.781.89054
159 Alex Golding 4850.004.25121
Lee Ashby 41040.002.60203
Shaun Sharkey 41040.002.60122
Laurie Roberts 41233.332.17123
Bryn Marsh 43411.760.710413
164 Kevin Parkes 3475.006.50110
Liam Wreford 3475.005.00110
Jeff Brandt 3650.003.00111
Luke Turnball 3837.503.00112
Pete Williams 31030.002.00032
James King 3407.500.450317
170 Neil Taperell 22100.006.00100
Paul Reese 2450.004.00020
Liam Ayres 2450.003.00101
Jake Underhill 2450.003.00101
Fred Eastwood 2450.003.00101
Howard Salmen 2633.332.67021
Kevin Mooney 2633.332.00021
Stewart Stubbs 2825.001.50103
Keri Lynn 21414.290.86025
Geoff Smith 21612.500.88026
Andy Ball 21612.500.75026
Vincent Fiech 2248.330.500210
Karl Tidy 2267.690.461012
183 Mick Miles 1250.003.00010
Jim Wells 1250.003.00010
Jamie Sullivan 1425.001.50011
Lee Arnold 1616.671.00012
Adam Davey 1812.500.75013
Aaron Lawrence 11010.000.80014
James Simms 11010.000.60014
Craig Potter 1128.330.83015
James Knight 1147.140.43016
Colin Winter 1147.140.43016
Malcolm Stevens 1166.250.38017
Daniel Foard 1185.560.33018
195 Dan Emanuel 0120.000.00006
Iain Ryder 0120.000.00006
Geoff Watson 0120.000.00006
Hilary Winter 080.000.00004
Paul Smouton 060.000.00003
David Stratford 060.000.00003
James Hazelgrove 060.000.00003
Doug Melchior 040.000.50002
Charlie Judge 040.000.00002
Brian Jones 020.000.00001
Jason Lines 020.000.00001
Mark Cornilios 020.000.00001
David Cooper 020.000.00001
Gary Newman 020.000.00001
Geoff Venn 020.000.00001
C Giddins 020.000.00001
Simon Shrivel 020.000.00001
Colin Todd 020.000.00001
Eddie Hills 020.000.00001

Information

Averages and frames won are based on league matches only.

Players must have played at least five matches.

Order By