League Stats

Select Season

Tables

League
Breakers
Div 1 Points
Div 1 Averages
Career Averages

Fixtures

Div 1

Team Stats

Div 1

Queries

Player

Competitions

Anniversary Shield

Previous Winners

Division 1
Division 2
Breakers
Burgess Cup
Burgess Plate
Ken Winchester Trophy
Team Knockout
Anniversary Shield

Career Averages

Player Frames WonPlayedAveragePoints Per MatchWonDrawnLost
1 Mark Field 39046683.6910.131695212
2 Bob Payne 34450867.725.021318241
3 Andy Mitchell 32443474.655.971355428
4 Ian Davies 28840072.006.861165628
5 Lewis Allen 28641069.765.471047823
6 Michael Cosham 25545655.924.32799752
7 Simon Rogers 23026885.829.09101285
8 Geoff Kidd 22832869.515.90855821
9 John Henery 22246647.643.08659276
10 Bevan Gray 21935461.864.42766734
11 Alan Carr 21632466.675.31815427
12 Simon Foot 20645445.373.27579278
13 Ian Bouttell 20339651.263.29569151
14 Ian Catt 19628668.535.54744821
15 Reg Garbutt 19529665.884.78695722
16 Dave Porter 18841245.632.93557873
17 Sean O'Connor 18424674.806.54733812
18 Steve Dellaway 17939645.202.97537372
19 Marianne Williams 17540443.323.18478174
20 Gary Marden 17130057.004.47605139
21 Henry Eastwood 17020682.528.9075208
22 Adam Holmes 16619684.6910.5274186
Darren Aldous 16628458.454.09585034
24 Tim Mander 16327459.494.67555329
Mick Davies 16337843.122.78457371
26 Bob Hardy 15229851.013.50466043
27 Ralph Chapman 15136441.482.77416972
28 Mark Richardson 13623458.124.27425223
29 George Gladwin 13333839.352.48405376
30 Tony Dodman 12639232.142.14228292
Keith Robinson 12641030.731.892772106
32 Charles Hill 12027443.802.85266843
Bob Steadman 12028442.252.87404062
34 Labeeb Ahmed 11815277.639.5950188
35 Bill Withers 11632036.252.28286072
36 Terry Oakley 11426243.512.88295646
37 Evan Plummer 11118061.675.57393318
38 Jose Theodosio 10716664.464.41383114
39 James Mercer 9618053.333.79293823
40 Kevin Peace 9515262.505.03391720
David Dyson 9530231.461.96166372
42 Rob Stephens 8725833.722.16224364
43 John Avery 8510481.7310.6935152
44 Dan Devlin 8310678.3011.7736116
45 Michael Westcott 8110676.428.3832174
46 Kevin Quaintance 8021437.382.39174644
47 Vincent Couch 7911866.954.6628238
Graham Bickel 7920039.502.72243145
49 Mark Boome 7513655.153.49203513
Kenny Henery 7520037.502.29164341
51 Chris Gurr 7111064.554.4425219
52 Pete Spearman 6810266.675.3923226
53 Mick Sinnick 6616440.242.87173233
54 Jack Stepney 6514445.143.10182925
55 Phil Bryant 619663.546.17231510
56 Dave King 6013644.123.18153023
57 Bradley Jones 586096.6717.332820
58 Ronnie Blake 576883.8210.122572
Daniel Clift 5734616.471.00841124
60 Scott Powell 5511249.113.38191720
61 Adrian Head 528660.474.0517188
62 Kerryn Ayres 519056.673.98191313
63 Marcus Issacs 488457.144.5014208
64 Stewart Pegrum 476078.338.8318111
65 James Mckenna 466669.705.9417124
Graham Fox 4615629.491.9183040
67 Terry Harding 4415228.951.7592641
Peter Wates 4415827.851.73122047
Malcolm Stephens 4416227.161.64102447
70 Steven Bastin 437656.583.8913178
Rob Besley 437855.133.69141510
Chris Hill 438252.443.2211219
John Hanley 439047.783.22131715
Allan Slattery 4311238.392.41112124
75 Laurie Roberts 4212633.332.27112032
76 Neil Raishbrook 419642.712.90121719
77 Stan Longhurst 396262.904.8114116
Nick Clark 396659.094.7614118
Dave Foard 3911434.212.21101928
David Hallowes 3915824.681.5182348
81 Peter Tullet 386855.883.7411167
82 Harry Jones 376854.413.7912139
83 Andy Law 368442.863.0282014
Luke Dyson 3610833.332.13101628
85 Steve Rice 358043.752.7591714
86 Ronnie Sullivan 325261.544.811286
87 Owen Payne 3110230.391.8461926
Alan Stewart 3111826.271.5861934
89 Andrew Tait 309033.332.2281423
Steve Hunt 3011426.321.6342231
91 Martin Wright 293485.299.241250
Rory Ahearne 2920014.500.8951976
93 Tony Thompson 273479.417.181232
94 Gary King 265646.433.144186
95 Chris Bull 242885.716.641040
Cyril Bailey 249026.671.6951426
97 Gary Hindson 233271.887.19871
Mike Ahearne 234650.003.35959
Les Smith 235046.002.92799
Roger Ponsford 236435.942.4751314
101 Paul Smith 225639.292.4651211
102 Bob Lowry 219621.881.3331530
103 Chris Jacobs 204445.452.91688
Keith Streeter 205834.482.1031412
105 Ian Streeter 195038.002.3641110
David Best 197027.141.9141120
107 Terry Burke 172665.3810.00733
Sean Sharkey 172860.714.21734
Jim Medrow 172860.714.14572
110 Julian Donaldson 166624.241.554821
111 Ken Giles 153050.003.07555
Mick Fitzpatrick 153246.882.94475
Duncan Bain 157420.271.4621124
114 Isobelle Comerford 1411012.730.8011242
115 Jack Smithers 131492.8610.86610
Dennis Monshall 132065.004.10613
Mark Packham 132454.173.58453
Michael Cole 132846.433.07536
Tony Batters 133240.632.50376
John Peace 131508.670.523765
121 Martin Benetar 122060.004.10442
Neil Colegate 122254.553.82362
Jordan Leigh 122450.004.00444
Gary Ashby 123040.002.731104
Len Jones 124030.001.902810
126 Daniel Baker 111478.576.29430
Chris Wells 111861.113.67351
Oliver Cooper 113036.672.40357
Ron Lemmer 113828.951.792710
130 Dennis Benetar 102050.003.10343
Steve Holdaway 102050.003.00262
Chris Allen 102441.672.58264
133 Dave Morgan 91464.297.29412
Ken Fisher 92240.912.45173
Simon Jackson 93030.002.20177
James McColl 93625.001.562511
137 Dave Dulake 88100.006.00400
Will Robertson 81080.006.40401
Gary Herd 81650.003.00323
Steve Chilton 82040.002.50082
Jamie Davies 82236.362.18326
142 Brian Bastin 71450.003.57232
Patrick O'Connor 71450.003.14232
Greg Thomas 71643.752.88233
Peter Handscomb 71838.892.44234
Grant Draper 72825.001.50158
Tony Smith 75213.460.850719
148 John Woolcote 6875.005.75220
Bill Taylor 6875.005.50301
Kevin Grove 61637.502.25143
Colin Brend 62821.431.36149
Ray Simpkins 65012.000.800619
153 Michael Robinson 51435.712.14133
David McColl 51827.781.89054
155 Kevin Ward 4666.675.67120
Alex Golding 4850.004.25121
Shaun Sharkey 41040.002.60122
Lee Ashby 41040.002.60203
Laurie Roberts 41233.332.17123
Bryn Marsh 43411.760.710413
161 Kevin Parkes 3475.006.50110
Liam Wreford 3475.005.00110
Jeff Brandt 3650.003.00111
Luke Turnball 3837.503.00112
Pete Williams 31030.002.00032
James King 3407.500.450317
167 Neil Taperell 22100.006.00100
Bruno Sterner 2450.003.00020
Liam Ayres 2450.003.00101
Jake Underhill 2450.003.00101
Howard Salmen 2633.332.67021
Kevin Mooney 2633.332.00021
Stewart Stubbs 2825.001.50103
Keri Lynn 21414.290.86025
Geoff Smith 21612.500.88026
Andy Ball 21612.500.75026
Vincent Fiech 2248.330.500210
Karl Tidy 2267.690.461012
179 Jim Wells 1250.003.00010
Mick Miles 1250.003.00010
James Knight 1425.001.50011
Antony Marlow 1425.001.50011
Lee Arnold 1616.671.00012
Adam Davey 1812.500.75013
Aaron Lawrence 11010.000.80014
James Simms 11010.000.60014
Craig Potter 1128.330.83015
Malcolm Stevens 1128.330.50015
Colin Winter 1147.140.43016
Daniel Foard 1185.560.33018
191 Geoff Watson 0120.000.00006
Dan Emanuel 0120.000.00006
Iain Ryder 0120.000.00006
Hilary Winter 080.000.00004
David Stratford 060.000.00003
James Hazelgrove 060.000.00003
Paul Smouton 060.000.00003
Doug Melchior 040.000.50002
Charlie Judge 040.000.00002
Gary Newman 020.000.00001
Geoff Venn 020.000.00001
C Giddins 020.000.00001
Simon Shrivel 020.000.00001
Colin Todd 020.000.00001
Eddie Hills 020.000.00001
Brian Jones 020.000.00001
Jason Lines 020.000.00001
Mark Cornilios 020.000.00001

Information

Averages and frames won are based on league matches only.

Players must have played at least five matches.

Order By