League Stats

Select Season

Tables

League
Breakers
Div 1 Points
Div 1 Averages
Career Averages

Fixtures

Div 1

Team Stats

Div 1

Queries

Player

Competitions

Anniversary Shield

Previous Winners

Division 1
Division 2
Breakers
Burgess Cup
Burgess Plate
Ken Winchester Trophy
Team Knockout
Anniversary Shield

Career Averages

Player Frames WonPlayedAveragePoints Per MatchWonDrawnLost
1 Mark Field 41749684.0710.081825313
2 Bob Payne 36053467.424.971388445
3 Andy Mitchell 33945474.675.951425530
4 Lewis Allen 29542868.935.431078126
5 Ian Davies 29241071.226.791175830
6 Michael Cosham 26747656.094.35849955
7 Simon Rogers 25229884.568.87108365
8 Geoff Kidd 22933268.985.87855922
9 Bevan Gray 22737061.354.37787136
10 John Henery 22246647.643.08659276
11 Alan Carr 21732666.565.30815527
12 Simon Foot 21347245.133.25609383
13 Ian Bouttell 21040451.983.33599251
14 Reg Garbutt 20231065.164.70716024
15 Ian Catt 19628668.535.54744821
16 Dave Porter 19543444.932.88568378
17 Steve Dellaway 19041246.123.03577673
18 Henry Eastwood 18622881.588.96822210
19 Marianne Williams 18543043.023.14508580
20 Sean O'Connor 18424674.806.54733812
21 Gary Marden 17931656.654.40625541
22 Tim Mander 17529459.524.65595731
23 Adam Holmes 16619684.6910.5274186
Darren Aldous 16628458.454.09585034
25 Mick Davies 16438442.712.75457473
26 Bob Hardy 15229851.013.50466043
27 Ralph Chapman 15136641.262.75416973
28 George Gladwin 13935639.042.46425581
29 Mark Richardson 13623458.124.27425223
30 Labeeb Ahmed 13417277.919.5957209
31 Evan Plummer 13220464.715.92483618
Keith Robinson 13243630.281.862778113
33 Tony Dodman 12940831.622.10238398
34 Bob Steadman 12729842.622.89414563
35 Jose Theodosio 12118665.054.43443316
36 Charles Hill 12027443.802.85266843
37 Bill Withers 11834634.102.14286283
38 Terry Oakley 11627042.962.86295848
39 Kevin Peace 10617261.634.92432023
40 Michael Westcott 9712875.788.4539196
41 James Mercer 9618053.333.79293823
42 David Dyson 9530231.461.96166372
43 Rob Stephens 8926633.462.17234367
44 John Avery 8510481.7310.6935152
45 Dan Devlin 8310678.3011.7736116
Kevin Quaintance 8322437.052.37184747
Kenny Henery 8322636.732.24184748
48 Vincent Couch 7911866.954.6628238
Graham Bickel 7920039.502.72243145
50 Mark Boome 7814055.713.59213613
51 Jack Stepney 7616645.783.14213428
52 Chris Gurr 7111064.554.4425219
53 Ronnie Blake 709077.789.7330105
54 Dave King 6915843.673.08173527
55 Pete Spearman 6810266.675.3923226
Mick Sinnick 6816840.482.87173433
57 Phil Bryant 619663.546.17231510
58 Daniel Clift 5936016.391.00941130
59 Bradley Jones 586096.6717.332820
60 Scott Powell 5511249.113.38191720
61 Adrian Head 528660.474.0517188
62 Kerryn Ayres 519056.673.98191313
63 Marcus Issacs 488457.144.5014208
Terry Harding 4816828.571.7393045
65 Stewart Pegrum 476078.338.8318111
Ronnie Sullivan 477463.515.081999
67 James Mckenna 466669.705.9417124
Steven Bastin 468256.103.8313208
Graham Fox 4615629.491.9183040
70 Laurie Roberts 4514032.142.17112336
71 Peter Wates 4415827.851.73122047
Malcolm Stephens 4416227.161.64102447
73 Rob Besley 437855.133.69141510
Chris Hill 438252.443.2211219
John Hanley 439047.783.22131715
Allan Slattery 4311238.392.41112124
77 Neil Raishbrook 419642.712.90121719
78 Stan Longhurst 396262.904.8114116
Nick Clark 396659.094.7614118
Dave Foard 3911434.212.21101928
David Hallowes 3915824.681.5182348
82 Peter Tullet 386855.883.7411167
83 Harry Jones 376854.413.7912139
84 Andy Law 368442.863.0282014
Luke Dyson 3610833.332.13101628
86 Steve Rice 358043.752.7591714
87 Tony Thompson 344280.956.901542
88 Gary King 338041.252.7852312
89 Chris Jacobs 316250.003.23101110
Owen Payne 3110429.811.8161927
Alan Stewart 3111826.271.5861934
92 Terry Burke 304075.0011.651343
Andrew Tait 309033.332.2281423
Steve Hunt 3011426.321.6342231
95 Martin Wright 293485.299.241250
Rory Ahearne 2920014.500.8951976
97 Paul Smith 276442.192.6361511
98 Chris Bull 242885.716.641040
Cyril Bailey 249026.671.6951426
100 Kevin Ward 232882.147.64950
Gary Hindson 233271.887.19871
Mike Ahearne 234650.003.35959
Les Smith 235046.002.92799
Roger Ponsford 236435.942.4751314
105 Bob Lowry 219621.881.3331530
106 Keith Streeter 205834.482.1031412
107 Ian Streeter 195038.002.3641110
David Best 197027.141.9141120
109 Sean Sharkey 172860.714.21734
Jim Medrow 172860.714.14572
Oliver Cooper 175232.692.194913
112 Dave Morgan 162661.547.62724
Julian Donaldson 166624.241.554821
114 Michael Cole 153050.003.27636
Ken Giles 153050.003.07555
Mick Fitzpatrick 153246.882.94475
Duncan Bain 157420.271.4621124
118 Isobelle Comerford 1411012.730.8011242
119 Jack Smithers 131492.8610.86610
Tony Mansfield 131872.225.56612
Dennis Monshall 132065.004.10613
Mark Packham 132454.173.58453
Tony Batters 133240.632.50376
John Peace 131508.670.523765
125 Martin Benetar 122060.004.10442
Neil Colegate 122254.553.82362
Jordan Leigh 122450.004.00444
Gary Ashby 123040.002.731104
Len Jones 124030.001.902810
130 Daniel Baker 111478.576.29430
Chris Wells 111861.113.67351
Ron Lemmer 113828.951.792710
133 Dennis Benetar 102050.003.10343
Steve Holdaway 102050.003.00262
Chris Allen 102441.672.58264
136 Ken Fisher 92240.912.45173
Simon Jackson 93228.132.06178
James McColl 93625.001.562511
139 Dave Dulake 88100.006.00400
Will Robertson 81080.006.40401
Gary Herd 81650.003.00323
Steve Chilton 82040.002.50082
Jamie Davies 82236.362.18326
144 Bruno Sterner 71258.334.00150
Brian Bastin 71450.003.57232
Patrick O'Connor 71450.003.14232
Greg Thomas 71643.752.88233
Peter Handscomb 71838.892.44234
Grant Draper 72825.001.50158
Tony Smith 75213.460.850719
151 John Woolcote 6875.005.75220
Bill Taylor 6875.005.50301
Michael Robinson 61637.502.25143
Kevin Grove 61637.502.25143
Colin Brend 62821.431.36149
Ray Simpkins 65012.000.800619
157 Antony Marlow 51050.003.20212
David McColl 51827.781.89054
159 Alex Golding 4850.004.25121
Shaun Sharkey 41040.002.60122
Lee Ashby 41040.002.60203
Laurie Roberts 41233.332.17123
Paul Reece 41625.001.88044
Bryn Marsh 43411.760.710413
165 Kevin Parkes 3475.006.50110
Liam Wreford 3475.005.00110
Jeff Brandt 3650.003.00111
Luke Turnball 3837.503.00112
Pete Williams 31030.002.00032
James King 3407.500.450317
171 Neil Taperell 22100.006.00100
Jake Underhill 2450.003.00101
Fred Eastwood 2450.003.00101
Liam Ayres 2450.003.00101
Howard Salmen 2633.332.67021
Kevin Mooney 2633.332.00021
Stewart Stubbs 2825.001.50103
Jamie Sullivan 21216.671.00024
Keri Lynn 21414.290.86025
Geoff Smith 21612.500.88026
Andy Ball 21612.500.75026
Malcolm Stevens 2229.090.55029
Karl Tidy 2267.690.461012
Vincent Fiech 2287.140.430212
185 Jim Wells 1250.003.00010
Mick Miles 1250.003.00010
Lee Arnold 1616.671.00012
Adam Davey 1812.500.75013
Aaron Lawrence 11010.000.80014
James Simms 11010.000.60014
Craig Potter 1128.330.83015
Colin Winter 1147.140.43016
Daniel Foard 1185.560.33018
James Knight 1224.550.270110
195 Geoff Watson 0120.000.00006
Dan Emanuel 0120.000.00006
Iain Ryder 0120.000.00006
Hilary Winter 080.000.00004
Paul Smouton 060.000.00003
David Stratford 060.000.00003
James Hazelgrove 060.000.00003
Doug Melchior 040.000.50002
Charlie Judge 040.000.00002
Jason Lines 020.000.00001
Mark Cornilios 020.000.00001
David Cooper 020.000.00001
Gary Newman 020.000.00001
Geoff Venn 020.000.00001
C Giddins 020.000.00001
Simon Shrivel 020.000.00001
Colin Todd 020.000.00001
Eddie Hills 020.000.00001
Brian Jones 020.000.00001

Information

Averages and frames won are based on league matches only.

Players must have played at least five matches.

Order By