Reigate & District Snooker League
Michael Cosham Results
Team: South Park A
League
Opponent |
Team |
Venue |
Result |
Breaks |
Geoff Kidd | Coulsdon Comrades B | Away | 1 - 1 | |
Simon Rogers | Rileys Redhill B | Home | 1 - 1 | 20 |
Simon Foot | Victoria A | Home | 2 - 0 | 20 25 |
Rob Stephens | Coulsdon Comrades D | Away | 1 - 1 | |
Luke Dyson | Double Seven A | Home | 2 - 0 | 25 |
John Henery | Limpsfield RBL | Away | 1 - 1 | 20 |
Marianne Williams | Rileys Redhill A | Home | 0 - 2 | |
Isobelle Comerford | Coulsdon Comrades C | Away | 2 - 0 | |
Alan Carr | South Park B | Home | 1 - 1 | 27 |
Lewis Allen | Victoria B | Away | 0 - 2 | |
Steve Dellaway | Merstham Club B | Home | 1 - 1 | |
Dave Porter | Double Seven B | Away | 1 - 1 | |
Peter Tullet | Caterham CIU | Home | 1 - 1 | 29 |
Geoff Kidd | Coulsdon Comrades B | Home | 1 - 1 | 40 |
Nick Clark | Rileys Redhill B | Away | 1 - 1 | |
Dave King | Victoria A | Away | 1 - 1 | |
Neil Raishbrook | Coulsdon Comrades D | Home | 1 - 1 | |
David Dyson | Double Seven A | Away | 1 - 1 | |
Bob Payne | Limpsfield RBL | Home | 1 - 1 | 25 |
Graham Bickel | Rileys Redhill A | Away | 2 - 0 | |
David Hallowes | Coulsdon Comrades C | Home | 2 - 0 | 41 |
Mark Richardson | South Park B | Away | 2 - 0 | |
Lewis Allen | Victoria B | Home | 0 - 2 | |
Steve Dellaway | Merstham Club B | Away | 2 - 0 | 34 |
Dave Porter | Double Seven B | Home | 1 - 1 | |
Sean O'Connor | Caterham CIU | Away | 0 - 2 | |
Burgess Cup
Round | Opponent |
Team |
Venue |
Result |
Breaks |
Quarter-Final | Alan Carr | South Park B | Home | 1 - 2 | |
Round 3 | Simon Foot | Victoria A | Home | 2 - 0 | |
Round 2 | Geoff Kidd | Coulsdon Comrades B | Away | 2 - 1 | 20 22 |
Team Knockout
Round | Opponent |
Team |
Venue |
Result |
Breaks |
Final | Sean O'Connor | Caterham CIU | Home | 0 - 2 | |
Semi-Final | Scott Powell | Rileys Redhill B | Home | 1 - 1 | |
Semi-Final | Scott Powell | Rileys Redhill B | Away | 1 - 0 | 27 |
Quarter-Final | Isobelle Comerford | Coulsdon Comrades C | Home | 1 - 0 | |
Round 1 | Mick Davies | Victoria B | Away | 2 - 0 | 26 |
Winchester Trophy
with Mark Field
Round | Opponent |
Team |
Venue |
Result |
Breaks |
Final | Ian Catt & Gary Marden | | Away | 2 - 3 | 23 |
Semi-Final | Bevan Gray & Dave King | | Away | 3 - 0 | |
Quarter-Final | Tim Mander & Reg Garbutt | | Away | 2 - 1 | |
Round 2 | Graham Bickel & Allan Slattery | | Away | 2 - 1 | |