Reigate & District Snooker League
Ian Davies Results
Team: Double Seven B
League
Opponent |
Team |
Venue |
Result |
Breaks |
Bill Withers | Merstham Village Club | Home | 2 - 0 | 29 29 22 |
Henry Eastwood | Woldingham Club | Away | 1 - 1 | |
Rob Stephens | Coulsdon Comrades D | Home | 2 - 0 | 24 28 |
Kenny Henery | Limpsfield RBL | Away | 2 - 0 | 35 24 24 28 |
Ralph Chapman | South Park B | Home | 2 - 0 | 21 |
Rory Ahearne | Coulsdon Comrades C | Away | 2 - 0 | 53 |
Keith Robinson | Double Seven A | Home | 2 - 0 | 20 |
Reg Garbutt | Coulsdon Comrades B | Away | 0 - 2 | 22 |
Tony Dodman | Frames A | Home | 1 - 1 | |
Ian Bouttell | South Park A | Away | 2 - 0 | 33 77 |
Terry Oakley | Merstham Village Club | Away | 2 - 0 | |
Lewis Allen | Woldingham Club | Home | 0 - 2 | |
Neil Raishbrook | Coulsdon Comrades D | Away | 2 - 0 | 20 |
John Henery | Limpsfield RBL | Home | 2 - 0 | 42 29 |
Ralph Chapman | South Park B | Away | 2 - 0 | 26 20 |
Daniel Clift | Coulsdon Comrades C | Home | 2 - 0 | 50 30 |
Keith Robinson | Double Seven A | Away | 2 - 0 | 28 28 |
Reg Garbutt | Coulsdon Comrades B | Home | 2 - 0 | |
Bevan Gray | Frames A | Away | 1 - 1 | 38 |
Mark Field | South Park A | Home | 0 - 2 | |
Burgess Cup
Round | Opponent |
Team |
Venue |
Result |
Breaks |
Round 2 | Michael Cosham | South Park A | Home | 1 - 2 | |
Burgess Plate
Round | Opponent |
Team |
Venue |
Result |
Breaks |
Final | Steve Rice | Double Seven A | Away | 2 - 0 | |
Semi-Final | Tim Mander | Coulsdon Comrades B | Away | 2 - 1 | 24 |
Quarter-Final | Ralph Chapman | South Park B | Home | 2 - 1 | 37 28 |
Round 1 | Terry Harding | South Park B | Home | 2 - 0 | 24 24 |
Team Knockout
Round | Opponent |
Team |
Venue |
Result |
Breaks |
Round 1 | Geoff Kidd | Coulsdon Comrades B | Home | 2 - 0 | 32 27 |
Winchester Trophy
with Dave Porter
Round | Opponent |
Team |
Venue |
Result |
Breaks |
Quarter-Final | George Gladwin & Rob Stephens | | Away | 1 - 2 | 45 |
Round 1 | Ian Bouttell & Michael Cosham | | Away | 2 - 1 | |