Reigate & District Snooker League
Vincent Couch Results
Team: Coulsdon Comrades A
League
Opponent |
Team |
Venue |
Result |
Breaks |
Keith Robinson | Double Seven A | Away | 2 - 0 | 22 |
Bob Lowry | Merstham Club A | Home | 1 - 1 | |
Julian Donaldson | Rileys Redhill A | Away | 2 - 0 | |
Michael Cosham | South Park A | Home | 0 - 2 | |
Tony Dodman | Victoria A | Away | 2 - 0 | |
Tim Mander | Coulsdon Comrades B | Away | 2 - 0 | 23 |
Kerryn Ayres | Double Seven B | Home | 0 - 2 | |
Owen Payne | Merstham Club B | Away | 2 - 0 | 25 21 |
Scott Powell | Rileys Redhill B | Home | 2 - 0 | 21 |
Ralph Chapman | South Park B | Away | 0 - 2 | |
Dave Porter | Reigate Ex Services | Away | 0 - 2 | |
John Peace | Coulsdon Comrades C | Away | 2 - 0 | |
Graham Fox | Double Seven A | Home | 2 - 0 | |
Malcolm Stephens | Merstham Club A | Away | 2 - 0 | 22 |
Graham Bickel | Rileys Redhill A | Home | 2 - 0 | 34 |
Bevan Gray | Victoria A | Home | 2 - 0 | 30 21 20 |
Andy Mitchell | Coulsdon Comrades B | Home | 0 - 2 | |
Ian Catt | Double Seven B | Away | 1 - 1 | 23 |
Pete Spearman | Rileys Redhill B | Away | 1 - 1 | |
John Avery | South Park B | Home | 1 - 1 | |
Mick Davies | Victoria B | Away | 1 - 1 | 21 |
Dave Porter | Reigate Ex Services | Home | 2 - 0 | 22 20 |
Burgess Cup
Round | Opponent |
Team |
Venue |
Result |
Breaks |
Round 2 | Mike Ahearne | Double Seven A | Away | 1 - 2 | |
Team Knockout
Round | Opponent |
Team |
Venue |
Result |
Breaks |
Final | Mark Richardson | South Park B | Home | 1 - 1 | 22 |
Semi-Final | Michael Cosham | South Park A | Away | 0 - 2 | |
Semi-Final | Mark Field | South Park A | Home | 0 - 2 | |
Quarter-Final | Graham Bickel | Rileys Redhill A | Home | 1 - 0 | 22 20 |
Round 1 | Cyril Bailey | Merstham Club A | Away | 0 - 1 | |
Winchester Trophy
with Stan Longhurst
Round | Opponent |
Team |
Venue |
Result |
Breaks |
Round 1 | Alan Carr & Ralph Chapman | | Home | 2 - 1 | 20 |
Round 2 | David Hallowes & Daniel Clift | | Away | 2 - 0 | |
Quarter-Final | Ian Davies & Dave Porter | | Home | 0 - 2 | |